LEGAL NOTICE. PRIVACY POLICY

This page contains all the information relating to the legal terms and conditions which define the relationship between users and the manager of the visualfabrik.com website. All users must read the content of this page and agree to it before being able to continue browsing the rest of the website.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE

Full name: Miguel Ortega Domínguez

NIF: 25727736 M

Address: Calle Severo Ochoa, 27 (Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía) – 29590 Málaga

Email: [email protected]

Activity: a3D visualization studio

visualfabrik.com, as the party responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of its users with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data, thus complying with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation for the development of the LOPD.

It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI or LSSICE).visualfabrik.com se reserva el derecho de modificar, en cualquier momento, sin necesidad de previo aviso e informando de los cambios una vez realizados, tanto la presentación y configuración del sitio web visualfabrik.com como la presente información legal.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS AND ITS PURPOSE

visualfabrik.com uses SSL TLS v.1.2 encryption which allows the secure sending of personal data through standard contact forms.

 

When a user connects to this website to send an email to the owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make a contract, they are providing a series of information for which visualfabrik.com is responsible. This information may include personal data, such as your IP address, full name, physical address, email address, telephone number, location… and in no case is this personal data specially protected. At the time of providing this information, the user is giving their consent for this information to be collected, used, managed and stored by visualfabrik.com in the ways described throughout this page.

  • Contact forms: the following personal data are stored: Name, Email, Phone and IP address; such data will be used to resolve doubts, queries and answer any type of message sent through the form, as well as to send promotions and special offers.
  • Content subscription forms: the following personal data is stored: Name, Email, Phone and IP Address; such data will be used to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
  • Content embedded from other websites: visualfabrik.com pages may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The content embedded from other websites behaves in the same way as if the user had visited them directly. These websites may collect data about the user, use cookies, embed third party tracking and monitor your interaction with the embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account or are connected to that website.
  • Social networks: visualfabrik.com has profiles in some of the main social networks on the Internet. The treatment that visualfabrik.com will carry out with personal data within each of the aforementioned social networks will be, at most, that which the social network allows the corporate profiles. Thus, visualfabrik.com will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means which the social network allows about its activities, presentations, offers, as well as providing personalized customer service. visualfabrik.com will not extract data from the social networks in any case, unless express consent is obtained from the user to do so.
  •  

In conclusion, the purpose of data processing will be solely to provide users with the information or services they request, as well as to inform them of news that may be of interest to them.

USERS’ RIGHTS

The following is a list of the rights of users of the website, which may be exercised by sending a written communication to Calle Severo Ochoa, 27 (Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía) – 29590 Málaga or to [email protected], including in both cases a photocopy of the ID card (or similar identification document) of the user or the person authorized as legal representative of the user.

  • Right to request access to personal data.
  • Right to request the rectification of personal data in case they are incorrect.
  • The right to request the limitation of the processing of personal data, in which case they will only be kept by visualfabrik.com for the exercise or defence of claims.
  • The right to oppose the processing of personal data, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, the data must continue to be processed.
  • Right to portability of personal data.
  • The right to the deletion of personal data, which, unless otherwise required by law, will be deleted upon confirmation by the applicant.
  • The right to withdraw consent at any time for any specific purpose, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
  •  

COMPLAINT PROCEDURE

When a user considers that there is a problem with the way in which their data is being handled, they can address their complaints to [email protected] to rectify the situation as soon as possible or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Data Protection Agency the one indicated in the case of Spain.

In addition, as proof of good faith, the Dispute Resolution Platform provided by the European Commission is made available to all users of the website.

OBLIGATIONS OF THE USERS

Access to and/or use of visualfabrik.com confers on the user the status of user, accepting, from that very moment, fully and without reservation, this legal notice in relation to certain services and content of the website.

The user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order. It is forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website.

Furthermore, the user guarantees that the personal details provided through the forms are truthful and correspond to their real situation, having the duty to keep their details up to date at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy of the details provided and for any damage which may be caused to visualfabrik.com as a result.

Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless with the written authorization of its legitimate owner.
  • Any infringement of the rights of the provider or its legitimate owner.
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using visualfabrik.com, the user undertakes not to engage in any conduct which could damage the image, interests and/or rights of visualfabrik.com or third parties, and not to damage, disable or overload the website so as to prevent its normal use.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

Disaggregated data: the disaggregated data will be kept without a deletion period.

Email feed subscriber data: from the time the user subscribes until the user unsubscribes.

Data of newsletter subscribers: from the time the user subscribes until the user unsubscribes.

Data of users uploaded by visualfabrik.com to pages and profiles on social networks: from the time the user gives their consent until they withdraw it.

DATA SECURITY

visualfabrik.com adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and code injections.

However, the user should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are never 100% reliable and that, therefore, visualfabrik.com cannot guarantee the non-existence of viruses or other elements which may cause alterations to the user’s computer systems (software and hardware) or to the electronic documents and files contained therein.

Nevertheless, with the aim of guaranteeing the security and privacy of the personal data of its users, visualfabrik.com has an active security system which informs of user activity and possible breaches in the security of the system.

In the event of any breach of security being detected, visualfabrik.com undertakes to inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours.